CO Home
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Air Force Indoor Team Challenge
February 25th-27th 2021 Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Feb 6th
Results
News
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Air Force Team Challenge
Feb 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Grand Canyon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
University of Wyoming Track & Field and Cross Country - Laramie, Wyoming
Utah Valley University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orem, Utah
Invited groups
2015
Air Force Team Challenge - formerly Air Force Don Barrett Duals
2015 Results - Air Force Team Challenge
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
Air Force Team Challenge
- Feb 6, 2015
Colorado Springs, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Force
Grand Canyon
Utah Valley University
Wyoming
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thurber, Aaron
11
Grand Canyon
06.77
nwi
1
2
Theijs, Niels
11
Grand Canyon
06.84
nwi
1
3
Sartor, Stetson
9
Utah Valley Univ
06.87
nwi
1
4
Bidlow, Cody
12
Grand Canyon
06.94
nwi
1
5
Flannigan, Marcus
10
Grand Canyon
06.94
nwi
1
6
Walker, Drake
10
Utah Valley Univ
06.98
nwi
1
7
McPherson, Michael
12
Utah Valley Univ
06.98
nwi
1
8
Parker, Lance
12
Grand Canyon
NT
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thurber, Aaron
11
Grand Canyon
06.84
nwi
2
1
Sartor, Stetson
9
Utah Valley Univ
06.92
nwi
1
2
Flannigan, Marcus
10
Grand Canyon
06.93
nwi
2
2
McPherson, Michael
12
Utah Valley Univ
06.94
nwi
1
3
Parker, Lance
12
Grand Canyon
06.96
nwi
1
3
Bidlow, Cody
12
Grand Canyon
06.99
nwi
2
4
Walker, Drake
10
Utah Valley Univ
07.00
nwi
2
4
Theijs, Niels
11
Grand Canyon
07.01
nwi
1
5
Myers, Chandler
10
Air Force
07.03
nwi
2
5
Walton, Alex
9
Utah Valley Univ
07.05
nwi
1
6
Fogt, Mike
12
Utah Valley Univ
07.08
nwi
2
7
Jones, Rusty
10
Utah Valley Univ
07.22
nwi
2
6
Elliott, Cameron
9
Air Force
07.34
nwi
1
7
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
07.51
nwi
1
8
Rieske, Chandler
11
Utah Valley Univ
07.69
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ralston, Josh
11
Grand Canyon
21.63
nwi
2
1
Roascio, Jason
12
Wyoming
22.12
nwi
1
2
Koss, Tyler
9
Air Force
22.14
nwi
1
1
Theijs, Niels
11
Grand Canyon
22.17
nwi
3
2
Charles, Jordan
10
Wyoming
22.18
nwi
2
3
Walton, Alex
9
Utah Valley Univ
22.22
nwi
1
3
Walker, Drake
10
Utah Valley Univ
22.30
nwi
2
1
Ham, Mykeal
9
Grand Canyon
22.35
nwi
4
2
Bidlow, Cody
12
Grand Canyon
22.37
nwi
3
2
Smart, Brandon
10
Utah Valley Univ
22.38
nwi
4
4
Thurber, Aaron
11
Grand Canyon
22.42
nwi
2
1
Sartor, Stetson
9
Utah Valley Univ
22.46
nwi
5
1
Carlson, Clay
9
Wyoming
22.48
nwi
6
2
Fogt, Mike
12
Utah Valley Univ
22.57
nwi
5
2
Famodu, Gabe
9
Utah Valley Univ
22.64
nwi
6
3
Blackett, Kevin
9
Wyoming
22.65
nwi
4
3
Herold, Colin
12
Wyoming
22.90
nwi
3
4
Rusch, Logan
11
Utah Valley Univ
23.00
nwi
3
3
Ray, Cody
10
Air Force
23.06
nwi
5
3
Morgan, Jake
9
Utah Valley Univ
23.10
nwi
6
4
Brown, Gabe
9
Air Force
23.25
nwi
5
4
Elliott, Cameron
9
Air Force
23.63
nwi
4
4
Riggs, Casey
12
Air Force
24.10
nwi
6
4
Parker, Lance
12
Grand Canyon
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ralston, Josh
11
Grand Canyon
47.91
1
2
Koss, Tyler
9
Air Force
49.10
1
3
Smart, Brandon
10
Utah Valley Univ
49.35
1
4
Phelps, Anthony
9
Grand Canyon
49.73
1
1
Morgan, Jake
9
Utah Valley Univ
49.85
4
1
Ham, Mykeal
9
Grand Canyon
49.94
3
1
Marks, LeSean
12
Grand Canyon
50.03
2
2
Newman, Garrett
10
Air Force
50.05
2
2
McCool, Jordan
11
Air Force
50.12
3
5
Carlson, Clay
9
Wyoming
50.22
1
3
Terry, Philip
9
Grand Canyon
50.30
3
1
Blackett, Kevin
9
Wyoming
50.37
5
2
Keith, Mike
11
Utah Valley Univ
50.70
4
3
Allanarem, Isaac
9
Grand Canyon
50.88
2
4
Famodu, Gabe
9
Utah Valley Univ
50.88
2
5
O'Bryan, Sean
9
Air Force
50.92
2
3
Brown, Gabe
9
Air Force
51.05
4
2
Myers, Chandler
10
Air Force
51.09
5
4
Petrie, Zac
9
Air Force
51.36
4
5
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
51.46
4
3
Severino, Connor
9
Air Force
53.48
5
4
White, Chip
9
Air Force
55.29
5
4
Roascio, Jason
12
Wyoming
NT
3
5
Latu, Siotame
12
Air Force
NT
3
5
Rusch, Logan
11
Utah Valley Univ
NT
5
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faure, Ricky
9
Wyoming
1:53.12
1
2
Norris, Trac
11
Utah Valley Univ
1:54.82
1
3
Hatch, Gary
11
Utah Valley Univ
1:56.10
1
4
Gonzalez, Brandon
10
Grand Canyon
1:56.47
1
5
Garst, Grant
10
Air Force
1:56.73
1
6
Atkinson, Thomas
12
Wyoming
1:56.74
1
7
Pearson, Alex
9
Utah Valley Univ
1:58.85
1
8
Chehanske, Colin
9
Air Force
1:58.88
1
9
Monsen, Josh
10
Utah Valley Univ
2:02.79
1
10
Meza, Kalen
9
Grand Canyon
2:05.17
1
11
KOCMOUD, BRANDON
11
Grand Canyon
2:10.49
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowen, Amos
11
Wyoming
4:20.46
1
2
Coates, Riley
12
Air Force
4:22.10
1
1
Eller, Kyle
10
Air Force
4:23.59
2
3
Christensen, Joseph
9
Utah Valley Univ
4:23.77
1
4
Lynch, Jason
10
Utah Valley Univ
4:25.12
1
2
Vandyke, Tyler
11
Grand Canyon
4:25.48
2
5
Emery, Brenden
10
Utah Valley Univ
4:25.90
1
6
Lambert, Tyson
9
Utah Valley Univ
4:26.42
1
3
Caddigan, Dan
11
Air Force
4:29.62
2
7
KOCMOUD, BRANDON
11
Grand Canyon
4:29.99
1
4
Asay, Jadyn
9
Utah Valley Univ
4:30.70
2
8
Caswell, Grant
11
Air Force
4:32.07
1
9
Bapty, Sean
11
Air Force
4:32.24
1
10
Graf, Ryan
10
Air Force
4:32.54
1
5
Petty, Logan
10
Utah Valley Univ
4:33.55
2
6
Kepler, Calum
9
Wyoming
4:34.04
2
7
Wilburn, Conner
9
Air Force
4:34.34
2
11
Sharp, Trevor
12
Utah Valley Univ
4:36.37
1
8
Shellhouse, Daniel
11
Air Force
4:39.77
2
9
Mills, Rush
10
Utah Valley Univ
4:40.57
2
12
Engel, Jason
10
Air Force
4:41.02
1
10
Taylor, Joseph
9
Air Force
4:45.37
2
11
Brower, Chris
11
Utah Valley Univ
NT
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petty, Logan
10
Utah Valley Univ
8:59.78
1
2
Emery, Brenden
10
Utah Valley Univ
9:00.80
1
3
Shipley, James
9
Air Force
9:09.96
1
4
Lynch, Jason
10
Utah Valley Univ
9:11.64
1
5
Brower, Chris
11
Utah Valley Univ
9:16.65
1
6
Milliron, Andrew
9
Air Force
9:22.25
1
7
Asay, Jadyn
9
Utah Valley Univ
9:29.62
1
10
Vandyke, Tyler
11
Grand Canyon
NT
1
11
Seas, Michael
11
Wyoming
NT
1
8
Mills, Rush
10
Utah Valley Univ
NT
1
9
Lambert, Tyson
9
Utah Valley Univ
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Jordan
10
Wyoming
08.06
nwi
1
2
Herold, Colin
12
Wyoming
08.09
nwi
1
3
Wiltshire, Jahliell
12
Grand Canyon
08.13
nwi
1
4
Trimble, Jamiel
9
Air Force
08.20
nwi
1
5
Eisenhour, Cole
11
Utah Valley Univ
08.20
nwi
1
6
Marks, LeSean
12
Grand Canyon
08.22
nwi
1
7
Carter, Scott
10
Wyoming
08.26
nwi
1
8
McPherson, Michael
12
Utah Valley Univ
08.32
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Jordan
10
Wyoming
08.08
nwi
2
1
Eisenhour, Cole
11
Utah Valley Univ
08.19
nwi
1
1
Herold, Colin
12
Wyoming
08.19
nwi
3
2
Wiltshire, Jahliell
12
Grand Canyon
08.21
nwi
1
2
Trimble, Jamiel
9
Air Force
08.21
nwi
3
3
McPherson, Michael
12
Utah Valley Univ
08.25
nwi
3
2
Marks, LeSean
12
Grand Canyon
08.37
nwi
2
3
Carter, Scott
10
Wyoming
08.45
nwi
2
4
Howard, Milan
9
Grand Canyon
08.46
nwi
3
3
Sullivan, Kyle
12
Wyoming
08.47
nwi
1
5
Phelps, Anthony
9
Grand Canyon
08.48
nwi
3
4
Jones, Rusty
10
Utah Valley Univ
08.55
nwi
1
4
Riggs, Casey
12
Air Force
08.65
nwi
2
5
Sprague, Kyler
10
Utah Valley Univ
08.66
nwi
2
5
Rieske, Chandler
11
Utah Valley Univ
08.70
nwi
1
6
McDowell, Evan
12
Air Force
08.71
nwi
1
6
Canseco, Chris
11
Utah Valley Univ
09.10
nwi
3
Mens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trimble, Koss,
McCool, Newman
Air Force
3:18.90
1
2
Famodu, McPherso,
Norris, Morgan
Utah Valley Univ
3:20.92
1
3
Carlson, Blackett,
Roascio, Herold
Wyoming
3:21.27
1
4
Ham, Howard,
Terry, Wiltshir
Grand Canyon
3:22.91
1
5
Marks, Allanare,
Phelps, Ralston
Grand Canyon
3:25.23
1
6
Rusch, Walton,
Smart, Keith
Utah Valley Univ
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maier, Darby
10
Air Force
17.43m
(57'2)
1
2
Lynch, Garrett
9
Wyoming
16.45m
(53'11.5)
1
3
Thomas, Paul
11
Wyoming
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
4
Unland, Damon
10
Wyoming
15.42m
(50'7)
1
5
Russell, Daven
9
Utah Valley Univ
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
6
Burnett, McKay
10
Utah Valley Univ
14.00m
(45'11)
1
7
Valasquez, Jesus
11
Grand Canyon
13.34m
(43'9)
1
8
Gould, Kirk
11
Grand Canyon
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
10
Brown, Tanner
11
Utah Valley Univ
ND
(--)
1
11
McDowell, Evan
12
Air Force
ND
(--)
1
9
Rieske, Chandler
11
Utah Valley Univ
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Tyler
11
Wyoming
19.55m
(64'1.5)
1
2
Garcia, Devin
12
Wyoming
17.82m
(58'5.5)
1
3
Thomas, Paul
11
Wyoming
17.39m
(57'0.5)
1
4
Unland, Damon
10
Wyoming
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
5
Hardy, Brooks
9
Air Force
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
6
Burnett, McKay
10
Utah Valley Univ
16.01m
(52'6.25)
1
7
McGuire, Reed
10
Air Force
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
8
Gould, Kirk
11
Grand Canyon
14.43m
(47'4)
1
9
Russell, Daven
9
Utah Valley Univ
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
10
Brown, Tanner
11
Utah Valley Univ
12.88m
(42'3)
1
11
Valasquez, Jesus
11
Grand Canyon
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Taylor
10
Air Force
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Rex, Kobi
12
Air Force
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Moake, Scott
11
Utah Valley Univ
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Ryan, Timothy
9
Grand Canyon
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Jones, Rusty
10
Utah Valley Univ
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Reynolds, John
10
Air Force
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
7
Ralston, Josh
11
Grand Canyon
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Mirich, Wyatt
11
Wyoming
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Skinner, Tyler
12
Wyoming
NH
(--)
1
9
Johnson, Timmy
9
Grand Canyon
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flannigan, Marcus
10
Grand Canyon
7.03m
(23'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Olear, Jude
11
Grand Canyon
6.91m
(22'8)
nwi
1
3
McPherson, Michael
12
Utah Valley Univ
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
4
Wingeleth, Bobby
10
Wyoming
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Gartrell, Kyle
12
Air Force
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
6
Creager, Robert
9
Wyoming
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, Timmy
9
Grand Canyon
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
8
Ryan, Timothy
9
Grand Canyon
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Sullivan, Kyle
12
Wyoming
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Adeyemi, Ayodele
9
Grand Canyon
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
11
McDowell, Evan
12
Air Force
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
12
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
13
Richards, Bryce
10
Utah Valley Univ
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Scott
10
Wyoming
14.51m
(47'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Olear, Jude
11
Grand Canyon
14.46m
(47'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Gartrell, Kyle
12
Air Force
14.44m
(47'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Matthew, Robert
12
Grand Canyon
14.19m
(46'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Richards, Bryce
10
Utah Valley Univ
13.41m
(43'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Adeyemi, Ayodele
9
Grand Canyon
13.32m
(43'8.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uhle, Joey
12
Air Force
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
2
Bell, Dylan
11
Air Force
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
3
Pater, Kyle
10
Air Force
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
4
Ginger, Tyler
10
Air Force
4.75m
(15'7)
1
5
Ball, Levi
12
Utah Valley Univ
4.60m
(15'1)
1
6
Tilley, Austin
9
Grand Canyon
4.60m
(15'1)
1
10
Williams, Keith
11
Grand Canyon
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
11
Fonzi, Nico
9
Utah Valley Univ
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
7
Canseco, Chris
11
Utah Valley Univ
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
8
McDowell, Evan
12
Air Force
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
9
Johnson, Timmy
9
Grand Canyon
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
12
Ryan, Timothy
9
Grand Canyon
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tope
9
Grand Canyon
07.47
nwi
1
2
West, Audrey
12
Wyoming
07.72
nwi
1
3
Myers, Briana
9
Grand Canyon
07.80
nwi
1
4
Eatmon, Jessy
10
Grand Canyon
07.81
nwi
1
5
Malone, Morgan
12
Air Force
07.83
nwi
1
6
Beatty, Jessica
12
Utah Valley Univ
07.85
nwi
1
7
Guerrero, Desiree
10
Utah Valley Univ
07.92
nwi
1
8
Godfrey, Kevina
10
Grand Canyon
07.93
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tope
9
Grand Canyon
07.60
nwi
2
1
West, Audrey
12
Wyoming
07.73
nwi
1
2
Myers, Briana
9
Grand Canyon
07.81
nwi
1
3
Godfrey, Kevina
10
Grand Canyon
07.82
nwi
1
2
Beatty, Jessica
12
Utah Valley Univ
07.86
nwi
2
3
Malone, Morgan
12
Air Force
07.91
nwi
2
4
Guerrero, Desiree
10
Utah Valley Univ
07.94
nwi
1
4
Eatmon, Jessy
10
Grand Canyon
07.96
nwi
2
5
Carling, Bailey
10
Utah Valley Univ
08.05
nwi
1
5
DuBois, Jolie
12
Wyoming
08.07
nwi
2
6
Gillespie, Alena
9
Utah Valley Univ
08.15
nwi
2
6
Whitaker, Wendy
12
Utah Valley Univ
08.29
nwi
1
7
Bricker, Sydney
10
Utah Valley Univ
NT
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mckenzie, Moya
12
Grand Canyon
24.80
nwi
1
2
Williams, Tope
9
Grand Canyon
25.00
nwi
1
1
West, Audrey
12
Wyoming
25.48
nwi
2
1
Gillespie, Alena
9
Utah Valley Univ
25.65
nwi
3
2
Alston, Naomi
11
Air Force
25.71
nwi
2
3
Carson, Erica
12
Air Force
25.85
nwi
1
2
DuBois, Jolie
12
Wyoming
25.98
nwi
3
3
Eatmon, Jessy
10
Grand Canyon
26.07
nwi
3
3
Sweet, Samantha
11
Utah Valley Univ
26.11
nwi
2
4
Guerrero, Desiree
10
Utah Valley Univ
26.24
nwi
3
1
Elmont, Megan
9
Utah Valley Univ
26.25
nwi
4
2
Carling, Bailey
10
Utah Valley Univ
26.51
nwi
4
4
Blad, Maria
9
Utah Valley Univ
27.00
nwi
1
3
Whitaker, Wendy
12
Utah Valley Univ
27.03
nwi
4
4
Schepper, Sierra
12
Air Force
27.47
nwi
4
4
Bricker, Sydney
10
Utah Valley Univ
NT
nwi
2
5
Godfrey, Kevina
10
Grand Canyon
NT
nwi
1
5
Skates, Mikalah
10
Wyoming
NT
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mckenzie, Moya
12
Grand Canyon
55.69
1
2
Kirby, Erin
12
Wyoming
56.36
1
3
Brogan, McKenzie
11
Wyoming
56.46
1
4
Sweet, Samantha
11
Utah Valley Univ
57.58
1
1
Lloyd, Hannah
11
Wyoming
57.99
2
5
Alston, Naomi
11
Air Force
58.06
1
2
Gilbert, Alexandra
10
Grand Canyon
58.20
2
1
Miles, Christine
11
Grand Canyon
58.82
3
2
Madrid, Sydney
9
Grand Canyon
59.29
3
1
Yurek, Logan
10
Wyoming
59.83
4
3
Sims, Amanda
11
Grand Canyon
59.91
2
3
Rohlwing, Sydney
10
Air Force
1:00.08
3
4
Alexander, Danielle
10
Wyoming
1:00.28
2
2
Shaw, Lexi
10
Utah Valley Univ
1:00.49
4
4
Bate, Breann
9
Utah Valley Univ
1:00.51
3
5
Dodds, Ashley
9
Wyoming
1:00.84
3
3
Robertson, Suzy
9
Utah Valley Univ
1:01.46
4
4
Stapel, Mindy
10
Utah Valley Univ
1:01.52
4
5
Nicolas, Clare
9
Wyoming
1:02.00
4
6
Cerise, Alex
9
Air Force
1:02.08
4
5
Chacon, Alexa
10
Air Force
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Kerry
10
Wyoming
2:13.31
1
2
Carina, Gillespie
9
Air Force
2:13.60
1
3
Meade, Cassidy
10
Wyoming
2:14.29
1
4
Gomez, Taylor
11
Utah Valley Univ
2:19.91
1
5
Robertson, Kimberley
9
Wyoming
2:22.20
1
6
Jackson, Paeden
9
Grand Canyon
2:23.15
1
7
Schulz, Ashli
11
Utah Valley Univ
2:24.13
1
8
Jones, Bailie
9
Grand Canyon
2:25.15
1
9
Hartley, Kami
9
Utah Valley Univ
2:27.25
1
10
Brogan, McKenzie
11
Wyoming
NT
1
11
Robb, Stephanie
10
Air Force
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Destefano, Audra
11
Wyoming
5:09.42
1
2
Murray, Harley
10
Utah Valley Univ
5:15.00
1
3
Berry, Savannah
9
Utah Valley Univ
5:15.08
1
4
Vessa, Giulianna
9
Air Force
5:16.80
1
5
Hamilton, Lauren
9
Wyoming
5:22.07
1
6
Wilkinson, Emily
11
Grand Canyon
5:22.58
1
7
Beddes, Caity
10
Utah Valley Univ
5:24.33
1
8
Nesbitt, Jasmine
9
Utah Valley Univ
5:24.41
1
9
Gonsalves, Ivie
12
Utah Valley Univ
5:26.83
1
10
Esselstein, Rebecca
12
Air Force
5:27.11
1
11
Cloetta, Catherine
11
Wyoming
5:30.37
1
12
Ames, Shevaun
9
Utah Valley Univ
5:34.14
1
13
KLOTTER, KELSI
11
Grand Canyon
5:34.14
1
14
Morgan, McKayla
9
Utah Valley Univ
5:36.04
1
15
Stepp, Makayla
9
Utah Valley Univ
5:39.53
1
16
Connick, Heather
12
Air Force
NT
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brunette, Megan
10
Wyoming
10:44.23
1
2
Berry, Savannah
9
Utah Valley Univ
10:47.42
1
3
Gonsalves, Ivie
12
Utah Valley Univ
10:52.85
1
4
DeStefano, Quinn
9
Wyoming
10:59.57
1
5
England, Devon
12
Wyoming
11:02.64
1
6
Long, Lindy
10
Air Force
11:09.65
1
7
Stepp, Makayla
9
Utah Valley Univ
11:12.40
1
8
Beddes, Caity
10
Utah Valley Univ
11:14.35
1
9
KLOTTER, KELSI
11
Grand Canyon
11:17.33
1
10
Morgan, McKayla
9
Utah Valley Univ
11:30.88
1
11
Hazel, Bridget
10
Utah Valley Univ
11:37.58
1
12
Nesbitt, Jasmine
9
Utah Valley Univ
NT
1
13
Murray, Harley
10
Utah Valley Univ
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Briana
9
Grand Canyon
08.74
nwi
1
2
Beatty, Jessica
12
Utah Valley Univ
08.74
nwi
1
3
Skates, Mikalah
10
Wyoming
08.79
nwi
1
4
Cuddeford, Ally
10
Grand Canyon
08.89
nwi
1
5
Blad, Maria
9
Utah Valley Univ
08.94
nwi
1
6
Chacon, Alexa
10
Air Force
08.94
nwi
1
7
Shieh, Emily
10
Grand Canyon
09.08
nwi
1
8
Harris, Rebecca
9
Wyoming
09.15
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Briana
9
Grand Canyon
08.74
nwi
2
1
Blad, Maria
9
Utah Valley Univ
08.84
nwi
1
2
Cuddeford, Ally
10
Grand Canyon
08.85
nwi
2
3
Beatty, Jessica
12
Utah Valley Univ
08.86
nwi
2
2
Skates, Mikalah
10
Wyoming
08.91
nwi
1
4
Harris, Rebecca
9
Wyoming
08.96
nwi
2
3
Chacon, Alexa
10
Air Force
08.98
nwi
1
4
Shieh, Emily
10
Grand Canyon
09.03
nwi
1
5
Sandberg, Sabina
11
Wyoming
09.31
nwi
2
6
Garnett, Gately
11
Utah Valley Univ
09.33
nwi
2
7
Schepper, Sierra
12
Air Force
09.40
nwi
2
5
Schulz, Ashli
11
Utah Valley Univ
09.45
nwi
1
6
Robertson, Suzy
9
Utah Valley Univ
09.49
nwi
1
7
Pfoor, Heidi
9
Wyoming
13.09
nwi
1
Womens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirby, Lloyd,
Robertso, Brogan
Wyoming
3:52.79
1
2
Gilbert, Jackson,
Miles, Mckenzie
Grand Canyon
3:54.06
1
3
Sweet, Bate,
Gomez, Shaw
Utah Valley Univ
3:58.82
1
4
Alston, Gillespi,
Rohlwing, Carson
Air Force
4:03.00
1
5
Blad, Bricker,
Stapel, Robertso
Utah Valley Univ
4:07.52
1
6
Alexande, Dodds,
Yurek, Pfoor
Wyoming
4:07.95
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holland, Katelyn
11
Air Force
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
2
Tabb, Danielle
12
Air Force
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
3
Daniels, Shreese
12
Wyoming
13.62m
(44'8)
1
4
Levy, Vanessa
12
Grand Canyon
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
5
Mosley, Nyomi
11
Grand Canyon
12.60m
(41'4)
1
6
Hutton, Becca
12
Utah Valley Univ
11.79m
(38'8)
1
7
Martin, Chantil
10
Utah Valley Univ
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
8
Reilly, Savanna
9
Utah Valley Univ
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, Shreese
12
Wyoming
18.45m
(60'6.25)
1
2
Higgins, Katie
12
Wyoming
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
3
Levy, Vanessa
12
Grand Canyon
17.22m
(56'5.75)
1
4
Hutton, Becca
12
Utah Valley Univ
15.90m
(52'1.75)
1
5
Reese, Cydnee
10
Air Force
15.09m
(49'6)
1
6
Martin, Chantil
10
Utah Valley Univ
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
7
Mosley, Nyomi
11
Grand Canyon
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
8
Morgan, Ashley
10
Air Force
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
9
Reilly, Savanna
9
Utah Valley Univ
12.98m
(42'7)
1
10
Sieferman, Jordan
9
Utah Valley Univ
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sandberg, Sabina
11
Wyoming
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Cook, Aaliyah
9
Grand Canyon
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Beatty, Jessica
12
Utah Valley Univ
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Stapel, Mindy
10
Utah Valley Univ
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Jones, Shonda
11
Grand Canyon
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
McGarity, Mally
10
Grand Canyon
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Eyre, Taelor
10
Air Force
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Garnett, Gately
11
Utah Valley Univ
NH
(--)
1
11
Strohecker, Taylor
9
Utah Valley Univ
NH
(--)
1
12
Madrid, Sydney
9
Grand Canyon
NH
(--)
1
13
Schulz, Ashli
11
Utah Valley Univ
NH
(--)
1
8
Krout, Emily
10
Utah Valley Univ
NH
(--)
1
9
Strosser, Tarin
9
Utah Valley Univ
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Godfrey, Kevina
10
Grand Canyon
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Cook, Aaliyah
9
Grand Canyon
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Strosser, Tarin
9
Utah Valley Univ
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Harris, Rebecca
9
Wyoming
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Elmont, Megan
9
Utah Valley Univ
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Hicks, Lauren
10
Utah Valley Univ
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Olstead, Andrea
10
Grand Canyon
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Ducre, Chasity
9
Utah Valley Univ
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Ross, Angelea
11
Air Force
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Angelea
11
Air Force
11.77m
(38'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Olstead, Andrea
10
Grand Canyon
11.75m
(38'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Hicks, Lauren
10
Utah Valley Univ
11.49m
(37'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Wilcoxson, Shana
10
Wyoming
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
5
Cook, Aaliyah
9
Grand Canyon
11.16m
(36'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Akinlosotu, Funmi
9
Air Force
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Ducre, Chasity
9
Utah Valley Univ
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Timberman, Dayanera
9
Wyoming
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Casteel, Zoe
10
Air Force
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
2
Rolph, Jennifer
10
Grand Canyon
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Wright, Lindsey
11
Grand Canyon
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Vann, Riley
12
Air Force
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
Masolini, Athena
9
Grand Canyon
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Durbin, Hannah
9
Air Force
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Smithwick, Emily
11
Air Force
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
16452 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Air Force Indoor Team Challenge
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Grand Canyon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
,
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Air Force Indoor Team Challenge
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#air-force
#team-challenge
#don-barrett-duals
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!